Factory Supply 99.99% ITO powder CAS 50926-11-9 Indium Tin Oxide

Message

$300.00

Have chosenThere are no options selected.

Start To Order

Add To Cart Successfully!

SEND INQUIRY
Factory Supply 99.99% ITO powder CAS 50926-11-9 Indium Tin Oxide

Factory Supply 99.99% ITO powder CAS 50926-11-9 Indium Tin Oxide

  • Item No.TOP
    MOQ1 Kilogram
Tag  sourcing
Add Request About This Product
Max file 5MB each
If lager file please send us email

Quantity:

From $300.00100.00 / Kilogram
$300.00
You save $ -300.00
Trade Assuranceprotects your orders
Payments:
Order protection service which protects online orders when payment is made through Alibaba's Trade Assurance. Learn More
Trade Assurance reduces risks in:
Product Quality On-Time Shipment

If you have your own design, please contact us, there will have a professional customer service to communicate with you.

Don't have your files right now?No worries, Check out our art tips for more information.

If over 500pcs, mass production will start until pre-production sample has been approved.

Est. 7 days production

Quick Details
Product name Indium Tin Oxide
Appearance Blue ,Yellowish Powder
Place of Origin CN;SHN
Brand Name QDXIGEMA
ShipmentFedEX;DHL;UPS;TNT
Model Number TOP
Application electricity conductive glue
SampleAvailiable
Form Powder Form
Shelf Life 2years
ClassificationChloride
Grade Standard Industrial Grade
TypeIndium
CAS No. 50926-11-9
Other Names ITO
MFIn2O5Sn
EINECS No. /
Purity99%-99.999%

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Kilogram
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilogram)1 - 1000>1000
Est. Time(days)3To be negotiated
Product Description

 

Basic Information

Product name
Indium Trioxide
Other name
Indium Oxide
Shape
Light Yellow Powder
EINECS No
215-193-9
CAS No
1312-43-2
Density
7.18 g/cm3
Melting point
2000°C

  

Indium Tin Oxide (ito, or tin-doped indium oxide) is a mixture of indium(III) oxide (In2O3) and tin(IV) oxide (SnO2), typically 90% In2O3, 10% SnO2 by weight, In2O3:SnO2 = 95 : 5 by weight, In2O3:SnO2 = 93 : 7 by weight.

Santech Materials specializes in producing Indium tin oxide nanopowder by chemical coprecipitation process without Ammonia nitrogen wastewater.

  

Application Area

Indium Oxide is an extended product of indium, widely used in fluorescent screens, glass, ceramics, chemical reagents, low mercury and mercury free alkaline battery additives. With the continuous development of science and technology, three indium oxide two is widely used in liquid crystal display, especially in ITO target
 
1.Indium oxide is used in some types of batteries, thin film infrared reflectors transparent for visible light (hot mirrors), some optical coatings, and some antistatic coatings. In combination with tin dioxide, indium oxide forms indium tin oxide (also called tin doped indium oxide or ITO), a material used for transparent conductive coatings.

2.In semiconductors, indium oxide can be used as an n-type semiconductor used as a resistive element in integrated circuits.

3.In histology, indium oxide is used as a part of some stain formulations.
Company Information

Qingdao Sigma Chemical Co., Ltd.is a global chemical industry manufacturers and suppliers of pharmaceuticals and intermediates, food and feed additives, herbal extracts, agrochemicals and fine chemicals etc.

The aim of Qingdao Sigma Chemical Co., Ltd is a quality policy that"Elements in the system all have been satisfied, Personnel has been trained; Every batch of material is checked, Each procedure guarantees the quality; Every bag of our products is top grade, Service is thoughtful all the time, quality and reputation to increase market share and promote enterprise development. The quality, colors and forms of our products have reached a high level in related chemical industry, which relies on characteristic and advanced
processing technology and it has gained a high and reliable reputation from customers at both quality and services.

 

Qingdao Sigma Chemical Co., Ltd has become the "Top 500 Chinese manufacturing companies",

"Top 20 of global chemical sales".Qingdao Sigma Chemical Co., Ltdhas 21 subsidiaries and holding companies.

448888.png


photobank (35).jpg

Team

REPUTION.jpg

 

 

FAQ

Q1: Are you a manufacturer?
Answer: Yes, we are factory founded on 2002.
 
Q2: How to contact with us?
Click the Alibaba"Contact Supplier" And then send us message the product you interest in, you will get reply within 24 hours.
 
Q3:Which kind of payment terms do you accept?
For small order,you can pay by T/T,Western Union or Paypal,nomal order by T/T to our company account
 
Q4:Can you give me a discount price?
Surely,It depend on your qty
 
Q5:How can i get a sample?
free samples is available,but freight charges will be at your account and the charges will be return to you or deduct from your order in the future.
 
Q6: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.
 
Q7:How do you treat quality complaint?
A:First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.

contact Us

No need register, just fill in contact info below, we will reply you within 24 hours!

Enter the code in the box below: