Factory Supply High Quality Piroctone Olamine CAS 68890-66-4

Message

$150.00

Have chosenThere are no options selected.

Start To Order

Add To Cart Successfully!

SEND INQUIRY
Factory Supply High Quality Piroctone Olamine CAS 68890-66-4
Factory Supply High Quality Piroctone Olamine CAS 68890-66-4
Factory Supply High Quality Piroctone Olamine CAS 68890-66-4
Factory Supply High Quality Piroctone Olamine CAS 68890-66-4
Factory Supply High Quality Piroctone Olamine CAS 68890-66-4
Factory Supply High Quality Piroctone Olamine CAS 68890-66-4
Factory Supply High Quality Piroctone Olamine CAS 68890-66-4

Factory Supply High Quality Piroctone Olamine CAS 68890-66-4

  • Item No.piroctone olamine
    MOQ1 Kilogram
  • Size 10 x 10 x 5 cm
    Weight1.1 kg
Tag  wholesale
Add Request About This Product
Max file 5MB each
If lager file please send us email

Quantity:

From $150.00136.00 / Kilogram
$150.00
You save $ -150.00
Trade Assuranceprotects your orders
Payments:
Order protection service which protects online orders when payment is made through Alibaba's Trade Assurance. Learn More
Trade Assurance reduces risks in:
Product Quality On-Time Shipment

If you have your own design, please contact us, there will have a professional customer service to communicate with you.

Don't have your files right now?No worries, Check out our art tips for more information.

If over 500pcs, mass production will start until pre-production sample has been approved.

Est. 7 days production

Quick Details
Product name piroctone olamine
Appearance white powder
MW298.42
Place of Origin CN;SHN
Usage Cosmetic Raw Materials
Brand Name QDXIGEMA
Model Number piroctone olamine
Colorwhite
storage temp. 2-8°C
FormPowder
Melting point 134.0 to 138.0 °C
Assay99%min
Merck14,7502
Shelf Life 2 Years
Packing25kg/drum
CAS No. 68890-66-4
Other Names piroctone olamine
MFC16H30N2O3
EINECS No. 272-574-2
Purity99%

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Kilogram
Single package size:
10 x 10 x 5 cm
Single gross weight:
1.1 kg
Product Description

 

CAS No.:68890-66-4
Other Names:Octopirox
MF:C14H23NO2.C2H7NO
EINECS No.:253-775-4
Purity:99% Min
Appearance:White to pale yellow crystalline powder   

Basic Information

Piroctone Olamine is an anti-dandruff active ingredient, soothes inflamed scalp and reduces flaking. It has a specific action against Pityrosporum Ovale, the agent responsible for the production of dandruff. The anti-dandruff product containing Piroctone Olamine destroys the fungus infection that is responsible for the dandruff and works against the formation of new dandruff, makes the scalp stays clean, itch free and prevents the formation of new dandruff, you become free of all the inconvenience relating to dandruff. 

Test Report

Assay
≥99%
99.48%
Character
White or slightly yellow powder
Conforms
Odor
Characteristic
Conforms
Loss on drying,%
≤ 0.5
0.08
Sulfated ash,%
≤0.5
0.10
Heavy metal,PPM
≤10ppm
Conforms
Arsenic
<1ppm
Conforms
Plumbum
<2ppm
Conforms
Melting point
130-135ºC
134.2-134.4ºC
Nitrosamine content (PPb)
≤50
Conforms
Hexane(GC)
≤300 PPM
Absent
 

Function

 

Antidandruff hair keep: 0.1-0.8% active ingredient.
Antidandruff fixing agent: 0.05-0.2% active ingredient.
Antidandruff hair emulsion: 0.1-0.3% active ingredient.
Antidandruff hair supporting : 0.05-0.1%active ingredient.
Preservative : 0.2-0.5% active ingredient
Smell-eliminating agent: 0.2-0.5% active ingredient
Smell-eliminating scented soap: 0.2-0.5% active ingredient.

Packaging & Shipping

69353-21-5 (3).jpg

Phenethyl caffeate (4).jpgQQ20190416104346.jpg 

Company Information

Qingdao Sigma chemical Co., Ltd is is a global chemical industry manufacturers and suppliers of pharmaceuticals and intermediates, food and feed additives, herbal extracts, agrochemicals and fine chemicals etc.
 
The aim of Qingdao Sigma chemical Co., Ltd is a quality policy that"Elements in the system all have been satisfied, Personnel has been trained; Every batch of material is checked, Each procedure guarantees the quality; Every bag of our products is top grade, Service is thoughtful all the time, quality and reputation to increase market share and promote enterprise development. The quality, colors and forms of our products have reached a high level in related chemical industry, which relies on characteristic and advanced processing technology and it has gained a high and reliable reputation from customers at both quality and services.

69353-21-5-.jpg

Phenethyl caffeate (3).jpg
 
REPUTION.jpg 
Our Team

Team.pngTeam 2.png 

Our Services

service.jpg 

FAQ
Q1: Are you a manufacturer?
Answer: Yes, we are factory founded on 2002.
 
Q2: How to contact with us?
Click the Alibaba "Contact Supplier" And then send us message the product you interest in, you will get reply within 24 hours.
 
Q3:Which kind of payment terms do you accept?
For small order,you can pay by T/T,Western Union or Paypal,nomal order by T/T to our company account
 
Q4:Can you give me a discount price?
Surely,It depend on your qty
 
Q5:How can i get a sample?
free samples is available,but freight charges will be at your account and the charges will be return to you or deduct from your order in the future.
 
Q6: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.
 
Q7:How do you treat quality complaint?
A:First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.
 

No need register, just fill in contact info below, we will reply you within 24 hours!

Enter the code in the box below: