Factory supply 20% solution Chlorhexidine digluconate | 18472-51-0

Message

$15.00

Have chosenThere are no options selected.

Start To Order

Add To Cart Successfully!

SEND INQUIRY
Factory supply 20% solution Chlorhexidine digluconate | 18472-51-0
Factory supply 20% solution Chlorhexidine digluconate | 18472-51-0
Factory supply 20% solution Chlorhexidine digluconate | 18472-51-0
Factory supply 20% solution Chlorhexidine digluconate | 18472-51-0
Factory supply 20% solution Chlorhexidine digluconate | 18472-51-0

Factory supply 20% solution Chlorhexidine digluconate | 18472-51-0

  • Item No.TOP
    MOQ1 Kilogram / Kilogram
Tag  sourcing

Quantity:

From $15.00 / Kilogram
$15.00
You save $ -15.00
Trade Assuranceprotects your orders
Payments:
Order protection service which protects online orders when payment is made through Alibaba's Trade Assurance. Learn More
Trade Assurance reduces risks in:
Product Quality On-Time Shipment

If you have your own design, please contact us, there will have a professional customer service to communicate with you.

Don't have your files right now?No worries, Check out our art tips for more information.

If over 500pcs, mass production will start until pre-production sample has been approved.

Est. 7 days production

Quick Details
Product name Chlorhexidine digluconate
Place of Origin CN;SHN
Usage Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name QDXIGEMA
storage temp 2-8°C
Model Number TOP
solubility water: soluble50% (w/v)
ColorColorless
density 1.06 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
FormLiquid
Merck14,2091
Sensitive Light Sensitive
Shelf Life 2 Years
Grade Standard Medicine Grade
Type Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents
CAS No. 18472-51-0
Other Names Chlorhexidine digluconate
MFC34H54Cl2N10O14
EINECS No. 242-354-0
Purity99%min

 

 

company

 

 

18472-51-0 (2).jpg

  

Name: Chlorhexidine digluconate   

Molecular Formula: C34H54Cl2N10O14 

Molecular Weight: 897.76 

CAS No.:18472-51-0

Other Names:1,1'-Hexamethylenebis(5-[p-chloroph

MF:C22H30Cl2N10.2(C6H12O7)

EINECS No.:242-354-0

Place of Origin: Anhui, China (Mainland)

Type:Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents, Disinfectant and Preservatives

Grade Standard:Cosmetic Grade, Medicine Grade

Model Number:pc1005

Purity:20%

H.S.Code:2933.2900.12

Mol.mass:344.837

18472-51-0 (4).jpg 

Item

Specifications

Results

Appearance

Clear, colorless liquid

Clear, colorless liquid

Assay

19.0~21.0%

20.04%

p-Chloroaniline

Complies

Complies

                            PH

5.5~7.0

5.6

Residue on ignition

0.1%

0.025%

Conclusion

The results conforms with BP standards

   

18472-51-0 (5).jpg

 

Chlorhexidine has a strong bactericidal effect which has led to its widespread use:

 

1)  In cosmetics and personal care products, Chlorhexidine and its salts (Chlorohexidine 

Dihydrochloride, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Chlorhexidine Diacetate) are used in the formulation of eye makeup, makeup foundations, mouthwashes, hair dyes and bleaches, and other skin care and hair care products;

 

2)  Chlorhexidine has been used in medical practice and these ingredients, particularly the Digluconate salt, have extensive use in dentistry because they inhibit plaque formation;

 

3) Chlorhexidine is used as a topical antiseptic skin scrub in hospital and household settings;

 

4) For use in animals, it is used as a topical disinfectant of wounds.

 

Our Services

service.jpg 

Company Information

Qingdao Sigma Chemical Co., Ltd.is a global chemical industry manufacturers and suppliers of pharmaceuticals and intermediates, food and feed additives, herbal extracts, agrochemicals and fine chemicals etc.

The aim of Qingdao Sigma Chemical Co., Ltd is a quality policy that"Elements in the system all have been satisfied, Personnel has been trained; Every batch of material is checked, Each procedure guarantees the quality; Every bag of our products is top grade, Service is thoughtful all the time, quality and reputation to increase market share and promote enterprise development. The quality, colors and forms of our products have reached a high level in related chemical industry, which relies on characteristic and advanced processing technology and it has gained a high and reliable reputation from customers at both quality and services.
photobank (35).jpg

teams.jpgREPUTION.jpg

FAQ

Q1: Are you a manufacturer?
Answer: Yes, we are factory founded on 2002.
 
Q2: How to contact with us?
Click the Alibaba"Contact Supplier" And then send us message the product you interest in, you will get reply within 24 hours.
 
Q3:Which kind of payment terms do you accept?
For small order,you can pay by T/T,Western Union or Paypal,nomal order by T/T to our company account
 
Q4:Can you give me a discount price?
Surely,It depend on your qty
 
Q5:How can i get a sample?
free samples is available,but freight charges will be at your account and the charges will be return to you or deduct from your order in the future.
 
Q6: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.
 
Q7:How do you treat quality complaint?
A:First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.

contact Us

 

No need register, just fill in contact info below, we will reply you within 24 hours!

Enter the code in the box below: