High purity DBU I 1,8-Diazabicyclo[5.4.0]undec-7-ene CAS 6674-22-2

Message

$50.00

Have chosenThere are no options selected.

Start To Order

Add To Cart Successfully!

SEND INQUIRY
High purity  DBU I 1,8-Diazabicyclo[5.4.0]undec-7-ene CAS 6674-22-2
High purity  DBU I 1,8-Diazabicyclo[5.4.0]undec-7-ene CAS 6674-22-2
High purity  DBU I 1,8-Diazabicyclo[5.4.0]undec-7-ene CAS 6674-22-2
High purity  DBU I 1,8-Diazabicyclo[5.4.0]undec-7-ene CAS 6674-22-2
High purity  DBU I 1,8-Diazabicyclo[5.4.0]undec-7-ene CAS 6674-22-2
High purity  DBU I 1,8-Diazabicyclo[5.4.0]undec-7-ene CAS 6674-22-2
High purity  DBU I 1,8-Diazabicyclo[5.4.0]undec-7-ene CAS 6674-22-2

High purity DBU I 1,8-Diazabicyclo[5.4.0]undec-7-ene CAS 6674-22-2

  • Item No.TOP
    MOQ1 Kilogram
  • Size 10 x 5 x 2 cm
    Weight1.1 kg
Tag  wholesale
Add Request About This Product
Max file 5MB each
If lager file please send us email

Quantity:

From $50.0030.00 / Kilogram
$50.00
You save $ -50.00
Trade Assuranceprotects your orders
Payments:
Order protection service which protects online orders when payment is made through Alibaba's Trade Assurance. Learn More
Trade Assurance reduces risks in:
Product Quality On-Time Shipment

If you have your own design, please contact us, there will have a professional customer service to communicate with you.

Don't have your files right now?No worries, Check out our art tips for more information.

If over 500pcs, mass production will start until pre-production sample has been approved.

Est. 7 days production

Quick Details
Product name 1.8-Diazabicyclo[5.4.0]undec-7-ene
Appearance Light Yellow Liquid
Place of Origin CN;SHN
Usage Raw Materials Sarms
Boiling point 80-83 ℃(0.6 mmHg)
Brand Name xigema
Model Number TOP
ApplicationUsed
CAS6674-22-2
Color Light Yellow
density 1.018 g/mL
Name1.8-Diazabicyclo[5.4.0]undec-7-ene
Melting point -70℃ (203 K)
Molecular Weight 152.24
SynonymsDBU
Type Pharmaceutical Intermediates
CAS No. 6674-22-2
Other Names DBU
MFC9H16N2
EINECS No. 229-713-7
Purity98.0%min

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Kilogram
Single package size:
10 x 5 x 2 cm
Single gross weight:
1.1 kg
Functions

Product ProfileName:1,8-Diazabicyclo[5.4.0]undec-7-ene 6674-22-2 

Other name:Dicyclo[5,4,0]-1,8-Diazole-7-Nonylene 6674-22-2 

Color: white

Purity: 98%min

Molecular formula:C9H16N2

Molecular weight:152.24

Melting point: -70℃

Storage condition:Store at R.T.

Usage: Pharmaceutical Intermediates 

Test Report

Specifications of DBU

Appearance

Colorless transparent liquid

Content

≥98.0%

Benzene

≤0.1%

Chlorobenzene

≤0.3%

Diphenyl Sulfide

≤0.1%

Diphenyl Disulfide

≤0.3%

 Function

As a good acid stripping agent in drug synthesis for organic base. It can replace organic base such as triethylamine, N, N - dimethyl aniline, pyridine and quinoline, widely used in organic synthesis and semi-synthetic antibiotic, can offers a satisfactory effect in dehydrohalogenation reaction. It is widely used in the production of semi-synthetic cephalospor antibiotic drugs, i.e. under the presence of DBU, ammonia and dichloroethane can produce piperazine in the reactions. It also can be used in the curing agent of epoxy resin, antirust, or used to produce high slow corrosion inhibitor, or used in the catalysis of other chemical reactions. DBU sed in the production of semi-synthetic cephalospor antibiotic drugs, Also used in the preparation of acid stripping agent, antirust, top grade corrosion inhibitor, etc.

 

Company Information

Qingdao Sigma Chemical Co., Ltd.is a global chemical industry manufacturers and suppliers of pharmaceuticals and intermediates, food and feed additives, herbal extracts, agrochemicals and fine chemicals etc.

The aim of Qingdao Sigma Chemical Co., Ltd is a quality policy that"Elements in the system all have been satisfied, Personnel has been trained; Every batch of material is checked, Each procedure guarantees the quality; Every bag of our products is top grade, Service is thoughtful all the time, quality and reputation to increase market share and promote enterprise development. The quality, colors and forms of our products have reached a high level in related chemical industry, which relies on characteristic and advanced
processing technology and it has gained a high and reliable reputation from customers at both quality and services.

 

Qingdao Sigma Chemical Co., Ltd has become the "Top 500 Chinese manufacturing companies",

"Top 20 of global chemical sales".Qingdao Sigma Chemical Co., Ltdhas 21 subsidiaries and holding companies.

448888.png


photobank (35).jpg

Team

REPUTION.jpg

 

 

Our Services

service.jpg

 

FAQ

Q1: Are you a manufacturer?
Answer: Yes, we are factory founded on 2002.
 
Q2: How to contact with us?
Click the Alibaba"Contact Supplier" And then send us message the product you interest in, you will get reply within 24 hours.
 
Q3:Which kind of payment terms do you accept?
For small order,you can pay by T/T,Western Union or Paypal,nomal order by T/T to our company account
 
Q4:Can you give me a discount price?
Surely,It depend on your qty
 
Q5:How can i get a sample?
free samples is available,but freight charges will be at your account and the charges will be return to you or deduct from your order in the future.
 
Q6: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.
 
Q7:How do you treat quality complaint?
A:First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.

contact Us 

No need register, just fill in contact info below, we will reply you within 24 hours!

Enter the code in the box below: