Hot sale Raw material Carbomer 980 CAS 9003-01-4

Message

$60.00

Have chosenThere are no options selected.

Start To Order

Add To Cart Successfully!

SEND INQUIRY
Hot sale Raw material Carbomer 980 CAS 9003-01-4
Hot sale Raw material Carbomer 980 CAS 9003-01-4
Hot sale Raw material Carbomer 980 CAS 9003-01-4
Hot sale Raw material Carbomer 980 CAS 9003-01-4
Hot sale Raw material Carbomer 980 CAS 9003-01-4
Hot sale Raw material Carbomer 980 CAS 9003-01-4
Hot sale Raw material Carbomer 980 CAS 9003-01-4

Hot sale Raw material Carbomer 980 CAS 9003-01-4

  • Item No.Carbomer 980
    MOQ1 Kilogram
Tag  sourcing
Add Request About This Product
Max file 5MB each
If lager file please send us email

Quantity:

From $60.0040.00 / Kilogram
$60.00
You save $ -60.00
Trade Assuranceprotects your orders
Payments:
Order protection service which protects online orders when payment is made through Alibaba's Trade Assurance. Learn More
Trade Assurance reduces risks in:
Product Quality On-Time Shipment

If you have your own design, please contact us, there will have a professional customer service to communicate with you.

Don't have your files right now?No worries, Check out our art tips for more information.

If over 500pcs, mass production will start until pre-production sample has been approved.

Est. 7 days production

Quick Details
Appearance White powder
Usage Cosmetic Raw Materials
Boiling point 116 °C
Brand Name qdxigema
Model Number Carbomer 980
apperance White powder
ColorWhite
density 1.09 (30% aq.)
Residue on ignition ≤2.0%
Molecular Weight 72.06
Heavy metal ≤20ppm
Loss on Drying ≤2.0%
Package 1kg/foil bag or 25kg/drum or follow your requirement
Shelf Life 2 years
CAS No. 9003-01-4
Other Names Carbomer 980
MF(C3H4O2)n
EINECS No. 202-415-4
Purity99

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Kilogram
Product Description

 

Product Name: Carbomer 980
Other name: Carbopol 980
Cas No: 9007-20-9/54182-57-9
Molecular Formula:  C3H4O2
Viscosity: (mPa.s), 0.20%:15000-30000
Appearance: Fluffy, White Powder

 

Item

Specification

Appearance

White loose powder

pH

2.5-3.5

Benzene,%

≤0.0002

Loss on drying,%

≤2.0

Residue on ignition,%

≤2.0

Heavy metal,ppm

≤20

Viscosity

15-30

Assay for carboxylic acid content,%

56.0-68.0

Functions &Application:

 

Carbomer is used for topical formulations and suitable for preparation of gels, creams and coupling agent. Carbomer and cross-linked acrylic resin as well as series products of these cross-linked polyacrylic acid are widely used at present and are often used in topical lotion, cream and gel. In a neutral environment, Carbomer system is an excellent gel matrix with crystal appearance and nice sense of touch, so Carbomer is suitable for preparation of cream or gel.

Packaging & Shipping

2

 

 

delivery.jpg 

Our Services

service.jpg

 

Company Information

Qingdao Xigema Chemical Co., Ltd. Import And Export Co., Ltd is is a global chemical industry manufacturers and suppliers of pharmaceuticals and intermediates, food and feed additives, herbal extracts, agrochemicals and fine chemicals etc.

The aim of Xigema is a quality policy that"Elements in the system all have been satisfied, Personnel has been trained; Every batch of material is checked, Each procedure guarantees the quality; Every bag of our products is top grade, Service is thoughtful all the time, quality and reputation to increase market share and promote enterprise development. The quality, colors and forms of our products have reached a high level in related chemical industry, which relies on characteristic and advanced processing technology and it has gained a high and reliable reputation from customers at both quality and services.

Qingdao Xigema has become the"Top 500 Chinese manufacturing companies","Top 20 of global chemical sales".Qingdao Xigema has 21 subsidiaries and holding companies.

 WechatIMG33123.jpeg

teams.jpgREPUTION.jpg

 

 

 

FAQ

Q1: Are you a manufacturer?
Answer: Yes, we are factory founded on 2002.
 
Q2: How to contact with us?
Click the Alibaba"Contact Supplier" And then send us message the product you interest in, you will get reply within 24 hours.
 
Q3:Which kind of payment terms do you accept?
For small order,you can pay by T/T,Western Union or Paypal,nomal order by T/T to our company account
 
Q4:Can you give me a discount price?
Surely,It depend on your qty
 
Q5:How can i get a sample?
free samples is available,but freight charges will be at your account and the charges will be return to you or deduct from your order in the future.
 
Q6: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.
 
Q7:How do you treat quality complaint?
A:First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.


 QQ20170716170431.png 

No need register, just fill in contact info below, we will reply you within 24 hours!

Enter the code in the box below: